JOIN US

HONORING

2021 Impact Award for Philanthropic Investment
M&T Bank Corp
Jonathan Vazcones, Vice President

2021 Inspiration Award
Clifford Cohen, BCHS Board Member
Leslie Cohen, Community Leader

2021 Corporate Excellence Award
NCheng LLP accountants and advisors
Nerou Cheng, CPA and Founder

SPECIAL GUESTS

Opening Performance
Mylez Gittens
Violinist

Celebrity Emcee
Kimberley Locke
Singer/Songwriter & TV Personality

Special Performance by
7-time Grammy Nominee
Bobby Sanabria

SPONSORS

Honoree
Honoree
Underwriter
Benefactor
Benefactor
Benefactor
Champion
Champion
Champion
Partner
Partner
Partner
Partner
Partner

2021 Gala Co-Chairs

Nellie Perera
BCHS Board Member and
Educational Drama Consultant

Natasha Fishman
BCHS Board Member and
Chief Communications Officer, EVP Marketing at Authentic Brands Group


Click here for Online Auction Donation Form

 

2021 Gala Host Committee
(as of April 21, 2021)

Ann Alexiadis and John Kotaridis
Ia Andrews and Eliot Merrill
Adam Leitman Bailey
Ben and Susan Baxt
Ambriel and Hawes Bostic
Alexandra Bowie and Daniel Richman
Clifford and Leslie Cohen
Leslie Feder and Garrick Leonard
Natasha and Andrew Fishman
Dr. Mary Cox Golden
The Greenspan-Ratner Family
Jens Peter Hansen and Elena Feliciano
Riva Horwitz and Josh Easterly
Lexy Mayers and David Lesser
Dr. William R. Nye
William and Ann Marie O’Brien
Sean O’Neal and Ambereen Sleemi
Nellie Perera and Anthony DeAngelis
Milton B. Rubin
Laura Schnell and Mitch Pacelle
Surinder Singh and Norma DaRosa
Christine Spadaro and Rick Lodewick

 

2021 Gala Sponsors
(as of April 21, 2021)

Honoree
M&T Bank
NCheng, LLP

Underwriter
Anonymous (3)
Riva Horwitz and Josh Easterly
Monadnock Construction, Inc.

Benefactor
Arctic Air Conditioning Systems, Inc.
Baxt Ingui Architects, P.C.
United Industries and Construction Corp.

Champion
Aspro Plumbing, Inc.
Clifford and Leslie Cohen
GLO Electric LLC
The Greenspan-Ratner Family
Lexy Mayers and David Lesser
Sean O’Neal and Ambereen Sleemi
Nellie Perera and Anthony DeAngelis
Ro-Sal Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

Partner
Adam Leitman Bailey, P.C.
A.S.K. Construction, Inc.
Ia Andrews and Eliot Merrill
Ben and Susan Baxt
Ambriel and Hawes Bostic
Alexandra Bowie and Daniel Richman
Leslie Feder and Garrick Leonard
Dr. Mary Cox Golden
New Leaf Development, LLC
Dr. William R. Nye
Milton B. Rubin
Laura Schnell and Mitch Pacelle
SMR Craftworks, Inc.
Christine Spadaro and Rick Lodewick
Turnout

Supporter
Jennie and Jake Blair
Joan Perera
Tempo Carpentry
Woodworks Construction Co., Inc.

2021 Gala Co-Chairs

Nellie Perera
BCHS Board Member and
Educational Drama Consultant

Natasha Fishman
BCHS Board Member and
Chief Communications Officer, EVP Marketing at Authentic Brands Group

2021 Gala Host Committee
(as of April 21, 2021)

Ann Alexiadis and John Kotaridis
Ia Andrews and Eliot Merrill
Adam Leitman Bailey
Ben and Susan Baxt
Ambriel and Hawes Bostic
Alexandra Bowie and Daniel Richman
Clifford and Leslie Cohen
Leslie Feder and Garrick Leonard
Natasha and Andrew Fishman
Dr. Mary Cox Golden
The Greenspan-Ratner Family
Jens Peter Hansen and Elena Feliciano
Riva Horwitz and Josh Easterly
Lexy Mayers and David Lesser
Dr. William R. Nye
William and Ann Marie O’Brien
Milton B. Rubin
Sean O’Neal and Ambereen Sleemi
Nellie Perera and Anthony DeAngelis
Laura Schnell and Mitch Pacelle
Surinder Singh and Norma DaRosa
Christine Spadaro and Rick Lodewick

 

2021 Gala Sponsors
(as of April 21, 2021)

Honoree
M&T Bank
NCheng, LLP

Underwriter
Anonymous (3)
Riva Horwitz and Josh Easterly
Monadnock Construction, Inc.

Benefactor
Arctic Air Conditioning Systems, Inc.
Baxt Ingui Architects, P.C.
United Industries and Construction Corp.

Champion
Aspro Plumbing, Inc.
Clifford and Leslie Cohen
GLO Electric LLC
The Greenspan-Ratner Family
Lexy Mayers and David Lesser
Sean O’Neal and Ambereen Sleemi
Nellie Perera and Anthony DeAngelis
Ro-Sal Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

Partner
Adam Leitman Bailey, P.C.
A.S.K. Construction, Inc.
Ia Andrews and Eliot Merrill
Ben and Susan Baxt
Ambriel and Hawes Bostic
Alexandra Bowie and Daniel Richman
Leslie Feder and Garrick Leonard
Dr. Mary Cox Golden
New Leaf Development, LLC
Dr. William R. Nye
Milton B. Rubin
Laura Schnell and Mitch Pacelle
SMR Craftworks, Inc.
Christine Spadaro and Rick Lodewick
Turnout

Supporter
Jennie and Jake Blair
Joan Perera
Tempo Carpentry
Woodworks Construction Co., Inc.


Click here for Online Auction Donation Form